Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,31910,141
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,7339,777
AlgiersAlgeria 15,7299,774
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,3399,532
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7518,545
AzulArgentina 13,4768,374
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1351,326
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4192,125
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,455904
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,564972
AmberleyAustralia 1,394866
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9577,430
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7507,301
AimoresBrazil 15,9049,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,73910,402
AltamiraBrazil 17,03810,587
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,30310,131
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4479,599
ApodiBrazil 17,48010,863
AracajuBrazil 16,91010,508
AracuaiBrazil 16,16710,046
AragarcasBrazil 15,8729,863
AraxaBrazil 15,7339,777
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,18610,679
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3137,030
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,15210,037
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6157,839
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9268,654
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7828,564
AbecheChad 14,1158,772
AntofagastaChile 14,0528,732
AricaChile 14,4548,982
AltaiChina 9,1805,705
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9449,286
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0089,326
AraucaColombia 15,9089,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,14810,034
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,29110,123
AzuaDominican Republic 16,14610,033
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,3928,322
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,1438,167
AswanEgypt 13,0428,105
AsyutEgypt 13,2608,240
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0598,737
AsmaraEritrea 12,2437,608
AssabEritrea 11,7887,325
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0887,512
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,0769,369
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1335,054
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9704,331
AccraGhana 16,10010,005
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,7178,524
AthensGreece 13,9408,663
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,9408,663
AasiaatGreenland 14,1068,765
AmmassalikGreenland 14,5909,066
AputiteqGreenland 14,3538,919
AkureyriIceland 14,4578,984
AgraIndia 8,7875,461
AhmedabadIndia 9,1005,655
AkolaIndia 8,5795,331
AllahabadIndia 8,3725,203
AmritsarIndia 9,2765,764
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,4141,500
AbadanIran 11,6477,237
ArakIran 11,5847,199
AlbengaItaly 15,0379,344
AlgheroItaly 15,1669,424
AmendolaItaly 14,5439,037
AnconaItaly 14,6509,104
ArezzoItaly 14,7839,186
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,47010,235
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,40810,196
AbashiriJapan 6,7734,209
AburatsuJapan 5,6013,480
AikawaJapan 6,1553,825
AjiroJapan 5,8163,614
AkitaJapan 6,3203,927
AkuneJapan 5,6853,533
AomoriJapan 6,4363,999
AsahikawaJapan 6,7514,195
AsosanJapan 5,7493,572
AmmanJordan 12,8277,971
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6696,008
AinaziLatvia 13,4238,341
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3596,437
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0976,274
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2416,364
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2816,389
AtarMauritania 17,74911,029
AgalegaMauritius 9,5855,956
AcapulcoMexico 13,0808,128
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5345,303
AltaiMongolia 8,6055,347
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2375,118
AgadirMorocco 17,09610,624
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,7989,196
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,8462,390
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,7662,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,7462,328
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,6352,259
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,8712,406
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,8722,406
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,6212,250
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,6112,244
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,6102,243
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,6102,243
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,6102,243
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,6102,243
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4668,989
AgadezNiger 15,5319,651
AsuncionParaguay 14,6899,128
ArequipaPeru 14,5059,014
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,7232,935
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6555,378
AradRomania 13,9828,688
AjanRussia 8,1845,086
AldanRussia 8,5995,343
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9467,424
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,4846,515
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5444,688
AnadyrRussia 9,4735,887
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4247,721
ArmavirRussia 12,4647,746
AstrakhanRussia 11,9437,421
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,5612,834
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,19410,063
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,0329,963
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,9579,916
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,18010,054
Abu HamedSudan 12,9188,028
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6847,882
AqiqSudan 12,3897,698
ArbaatSudan 12,5487,797
AromaSudan 12,5467,796
AtbaraSudan 12,8157,963
Abu KamalSyria 12,3967,703
AleppoSyria 12,7487,922
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8393,628
AtakpameTogo 16,0429,969
AdanaTurkey 12,9228,030
AfyonTurkey 13,3408,290
AnkaraTurkey 13,1358,162
AntalyaTurkey 13,3288,282
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9476,803
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,8029,198
AberporthUk 15,3109,514
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,2639,484
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,0208,091
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0238,093
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8816,762
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8996,773
ArtigasUruguay 14,2448,851
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2708,868
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3398,289
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4027,086
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2818,253
Ada, MnUsa 13,4268,343
Adrian, MiUsa 14,5479,040
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9109,265
Akron, OhUsa 14,7869,188
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7427,918
Albany, GaUsa 14,7569,170
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,3059,510
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7628,552
Albion, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6577,865
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0008,700
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3898,320
Algona, IaUsa 13,7228,527
Alice, TxUsa 13,4178,338
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,2739,491
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0128,086
Alma, MiUsa 14,4398,973
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4839,000
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8908,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1048,143
Amherst, MaUsa 15,4009,570
Amite, LaUsa 14,1498,793
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3516,432
Anderson, InUsa 14,4368,971
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8019,198
Angelica, NyUsa 15,0199,333
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,5479,040
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0836,887
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6809,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9939,317
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8339,217
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8738,621
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3797,071
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6728,496
Athens, GaUsa 14,7919,191
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6959,132
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,3909,564
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1885,088
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5938,447
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9249,274
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2917,638
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2268,840
Austin, TxUsa 13,4608,364
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6096,593
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8976,150
AcariguaVenezuela 16,14810,035
AdenYemen 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -