Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0176,225
BustAfghanistan 10,1966,336
BatnaAlgeria 15,5039,634
BecharAlgeria 16,40410,193
BejaiaAlgeria 15,5769,679
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,44310,218
BiskraAlgeria 15,5849,684
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,6499,725
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9136,781
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8896,766
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8756,758
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3357,044
ByrdAntarctica 8,2515,127
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1838,192
BarilocheArgentina 12,5267,784
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7468,542
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,464910
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,394866
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4961,551
BrestBelarus 13,6498,482
BrusselsBelgium 14,9269,275
Belize CityBelize 14,2948,883
BeninBenin 15,8659,859
BohiconBenin 15,9289,898
BermudaBermuda 16,50910,259
BageBrazil 14,2518,856
BambuiBrazil 15,7209,768
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6519,726
BarbalhaBrazil 17,26910,731
BarcelosBrazil 16,29810,128
BarraBrazil 16,75610,412
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,24810,718
BarreirasBrazil 16,57910,302
BelémBrazil 17,45010,843
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7889,811
BelterraBrazil 16,87410,486
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,93010,521
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6619,110
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,51610,263
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0869,996
BrevesBrazil 17,29010,744
BurgasBulgaria 13,5688,431
BurundiBurundi 12,6887,884
BatouriCameroon 14,5439,037
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,1899,439
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6197,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0358,100
Banff, AbCanada 12,0627,496
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7419,160
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,6599,730
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4428,353
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8157,342
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9109,265
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1668,181
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9758,063
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,0008,699
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,02910,582
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3637,683
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,1048,764
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,8268,592
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0847,509
BeijingChina 7,0154,360
BarranquillaColombia 15,5979,692
Benito SalasColombia 15,2759,492
BogotáColombia 15,4649,609
BrnoCzech Republic 14,2198,836
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3108,271
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6908,507
BaniDominican Republic 16,19410,063
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,11210,012
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,27010,110
BahariyaEgypt 13,4788,375
Beni SuefEgypt 13,2698,246
BiarritzFrance 15,7489,786
BordeauxFrance 15,6089,699
BrestFrance 15,5859,685
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6284,119
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6294,119
BitamGabon 14,7549,168
BanjulGambia 18,08211,236
BerlinGermany 14,2988,885
BrockenGermany 14,4959,007
BokeGuinea 17,81711,072
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,93011,142
BudapestHungary 14,1148,770
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,1028,763
BangaloreIndia 8,1885,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6045,347
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7324,805
BikanerIndia 9,2505,748
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6022,238
BabolsarIran 11,3887,077
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7976,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6827,260
Bandar LengehIran 10,9256,789
BirjandIran 10,7046,652
BushehrIran 11,3727,067
BaghdadIraq 12,0757,504
BasraIraq 11,6957,267
BelmulletIreland 15,3689,550
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,3829,559
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,4688,991
BergamoItaly 14,8519,228
BolognaItaly 14,7839,186
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,7019,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,5799,060
BrindisiItaly 14,3828,937
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,46610,232
BouakeIvory Coast 16,69010,372
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9846,204
BeirutLebanon 12,8888,009
BenghaziLibya 14,3078,890
BirzaiLithuania 13,4568,362
BitolaMacedonia 14,0928,757
BlantyreMalawi 11,6077,213
BvumbweMalawi 11,5877,200
BintuluMalaysia 4,2292,628
BamakoMali 17,15710,662
Bko-SMali 17,14810,656
BougounMali 17,07010,608
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,49310,871
BaitagMongolia 8,8675,510
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9465,559
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2975,156
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7794,834
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7304,804
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3385,181
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9304,928
BulganMongolia 8,4075,224
BhamawMyanmar 6,9754,334
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,9462,452
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,8562,396
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,9402,448
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,8342,382
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,8462,390
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6699,115
BilmaNiger 15,0319,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,7729,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8537,987
BergenNorway 14,2428,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,2428,850
BjornoyaNorway 12,8577,990
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,4348,348
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,6258,467
BadinPakistan 9,5175,914
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,3415,804
BalakotPakistan 9,5305,922
BarkhanPakistan 9,6535,998
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0399,345
BascoPhilippines 4,8953,042
BialystokPoland 13,6538,484
BejaPortugal 16,53110,272
BragancaPortugal 16,20110,068
BistritaRomania 13,7208,526
BucharestRomania 13,6518,483
BajkitRussia 9,7516,060
BarabinskRussia 10,1996,338
BarnaulRussia 9,8006,090
BerezovoRussia 11,2436,987
BiserRussia 11,4247,099
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6794,772
BogdarinRussia 8,4975,280
BogucanyRussia 9,4555,876
BomnakRussia 8,1205,046
BorRussia 10,0006,214
BorzjaRussia 8,0084,977
BratskRussia 9,1085,660
BelgradeSerbia 14,0818,750
BoSierra Leone 17,38310,802
BontheSierra Leone 17,43610,835
BratislavaSlovakia 14,2248,839
BerberaSomalia 11,4707,127
BusanSouth Korea 6,0433,755
BadajozSpain 16,40110,192
BarcelonaSpain 15,6159,703
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,9589,917
BabanusaSudan 13,3188,276
BaselSwitzerland 14,9079,263
BernSwitzerland 14,9449,287
BangkokThailand 6,0163,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0243,743
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3713,959
BizerteTunisia 15,1579,419
BalikesirTurkey 13,5618,427
BursaTurkey 13,4588,363
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5956,584
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,1769,431
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,1799,432
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,1789,432
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,1419,409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,2749,491
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,1799,433
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5457,174
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2538,236
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,2319,465
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7106,655
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7096,655
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1788,810
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0888,755
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2678,244
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9039,261
Bedford, MaUsa 15,5489,662
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4458,355
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9018,638
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3457,050
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8066,093
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3729,552
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6156,596
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6926,644
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3818,936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5527,800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,1659,424
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4828,999
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6457,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1458,168
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9789,307
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9889,314
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5237,160
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6739,118
Block Island, RiUsa 15,4489,600
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3588,301
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9297,413
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3038,888
Boonton, NjUsa 15,3429,534
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,5269,648
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0748,746
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4989,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0328,720
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5858,442
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,4299,588
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0618,738
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8249,212
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9759,306
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1018,763
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1928,819
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4578,363
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8608,613
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0477,486
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,9439,286
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,6649,112
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,9279,276
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9898,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9339,280
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9948,696
Burlington, VtUsa 15,2669,487
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7037,272
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2006,338
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,64510,343
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,15510,039
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0207,469
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0137,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -