Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1896,331
ChlefAlgeria 15,9099,886
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,4609,607
CeresArgentina 14,0288,717
ChamicalArgentina 13,7438,540
ChepesArgentina 13,6398,475
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2867,635
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0888,754
CórdobaArgentina 13,7748,560
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7698,556
CorrientesArgentina 14,4238,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0781,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4402,138
CedunaAustralia 2,0851,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,062660
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 694432
Cobar MoAustralia 1,6251,010
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 424264
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,6711,039
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1771,353
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3104,542
CharnocksBarbados 17,27410,734
CotonouBenin 15,8659,859
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7559,790
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5039,634
CabroboBrazil 17,13710,649
CaceresBrazil 15,5439,659
CaetiteBrazil 16,45610,226
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,33010,769
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3079,512
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0589,357
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4429,596
Campos SalesBrazil 17,27610,736
CanavieirasBrazil 16,36010,166
CaparaoBrazil 15,7759,803
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7219,769
CaratingaBrazil 15,8479,848
CaravelasBrazil 16,12810,022
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,40410,194
CarolinaBrazil 16,95610,537
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0799,370
CataguasesBrazil 15,6629,733
CatalaoBrazil 15,8399,842
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4959,629
CaxiasBrazil 17,39910,812
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5829,061
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,50710,879
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6309,713
ChapecoBrazil 14,7389,158
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9629,919
CipoBrazil 16,87110,484
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,76910,421
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8989,879
CordeiroBrazil 15,6009,694
CorrentinaBrazil 16,44910,222
CorumbaBrazil 15,2789,494
CoximBrazil 15,4879,624
CrateusBrazil 17,46510,853
CuiabaBrazil 15,6859,747
CuritibaBrazil 15,0409,346
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1687,561
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5117,775
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,1408,787
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,8408,601
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,3648,926
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7527,303
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,4709,614
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8967,392
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8669,238
Charlo, NbCanada 15,4929,627
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,8039,820
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7999,817
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6129,701
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,3198,277
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3908,942
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1909,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3288,282
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8967,393
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,6258,467
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4267,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5039,012
Comox, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,3507,674
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,5978,449
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3497,674
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0327,477
ChicoChile 12,0257,473
ChillanChile 12,8697,997
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7947,950
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7438,540
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0437,484
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0548,112
ChangchunChina 7,0664,391
ChangduChina 7,4444,626
ChangshaChina 6,1413,816
ChengduChina 6,9214,301
ChongqingChina 6,6534,134
Camilo DazaColombia 15,7519,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,5069,014
CamagueyCuba 15,4159,579
CasablancaCuba 14,9649,299
ChebCzech Republic 14,4688,990
CopenhagenDenmark 14,1808,812
CabreraDominican Republic 16,24710,096
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,15810,041
CotuiDominican Republic 16,22210,081
CanarEcuador 14,6589,109
CairoEgypt 13,2468,231
CaenFrance 15,3109,514
ChateaurouxFrance 15,3299,525
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,63010,956
CocobeachGabon 14,9039,261
CologneGermany 14,7619,173
ChiosGreece 13,7238,528
CorfuGreece 14,2418,849
ConakryGuinea 17,64010,962
CatacamasHonduras 14,4999,010
CholutecaHonduras 14,3398,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9294,927
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4914,655
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4914,655
ChahbaharIran 10,3296,419
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3739,553
ClonesIreland 15,2589,481
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,3119,514
CorkIreland 15,5099,638
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,5149,640
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,1559,417
CameriItaly 14,9309,278
CampobassoItaly 14,6279,089
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,0789,370
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,1239,397
Cape FrascaItaly 15,1869,437
Cape MeleItaly 15,0379,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,6199,084
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,7009,135
CerviaItaly 14,7209,147
CiampinoItaly 14,7849,187
Cimone MountainItaly 14,8409,222
Cisa PassItaly 14,8869,250
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,8359,219
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,6409,097
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,7119,141
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,4939,006
ChibaJapan 5,8653,645
ChichibuJapan 5,9203,679
ChichijimaJapan 4,9043,047
ChoshiJapan 5,8733,650
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8397,978
ChilekaMalawi 11,6077,213
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8127,340
ChitipaMalawi 12,0277,474
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6387,853
ComitanMexico 13,8718,620
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,7871,732
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8594,884
ChoirMongolia 7,9834,961
CasablancaMorocco 16,77610,425
ChindeMozambique 11,3367,044
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7034,165
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,3132,059
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,8032,363
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,9412,449
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,8972,422
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,8952,420
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,8882,416
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,7262,316
CondegaNicaragua 14,4198,960
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4994,038
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9623,705
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3753,962
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1923,848
ChhorPakistan 9,4695,884
ChitralPakistan 9,7216,041
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8119,204
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8759,244
CajamarcaPeru 14,4708,992
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5809,060
ChiclayoPeru 14,3588,922
ChimbotePeru 14,3548,920
CuzcoPeru 14,6729,117
CzestochowaPoland 13,9968,697
CoimbraPortugal 16,42210,205
CalafatRomania 13,9088,643
CeahlauRomania 13,6158,461
ClujRomania 13,7988,574
ConstantaRomania 13,4538,360
CraiovaRomania 13,8288,593
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8446,739
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0486,865
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0156,224
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9276,169
Cape UelenRussia 9,9396,176
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1704,455
CaraRussia 8,5915,339
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5917,203
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8156,099
ChitaRussia 8,2765,143
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2775,144
CokurdahRussia 9,7306,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4235,234
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0637,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8054,228
CaceresSpain 16,32910,147
CadizSpain 16,50510,256
Ciudad RealSpain 16,18410,057
CordobaSpain 16,31910,141
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7074,789
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0163,738
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8083,609
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4714,021
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4694,020
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9553,701
ChumphonThailand 5,9553,700
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6858,504
CorumTurkey 12,9598,053
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5276,542
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2726,383
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,3099,513
CernovcyUkraine 13,5928,446
ChernigovUkraine 13,1558,175
CarrascoUruguay 13,8238,590
ColoniaUruguay 13,7908,569
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,77610,425
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2208,836
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,2929,502
Camden, ScUsa 15,0019,322
Canton, NyUsa 15,1099,389
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4808,377
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4559,604
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4669,611
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1238,776
Casper, WyUsa 12,7117,899
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,1239,398
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1339,404
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8038,577
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,1219,396
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,1119,390
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8469,226
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9819,310
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1199,395
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7238,528
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6039,074
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2499,476
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3419,533
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0879,375
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0848,130
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8457,982
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2518,856
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2348,845
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3917,078
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7379,158
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8317,973
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5709,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5809,060
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7009,135
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6678,493
Clark, SdUsa 13,3778,313
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0868,753
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,4108,955
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9798,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,7359,157
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0648,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3615,817
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,4678,990
College Park, MdUsa 15,2169,455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8497,984
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9308,656
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9919,316
Columbus, GaUsa 14,4618,986
Columbus, InUsa 14,4588,984
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7048,516
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6959,131
Conception, MoUsa 13,6788,500
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4568,362
Conway, ArUsa 13,9878,692
Conway, ScUsa 15,1829,434
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,2049,448
Corning, ArUsa 14,0698,742
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,3019,508
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4648,367
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5838,440
Cortland, NyUsa 15,1319,402
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3917,079
Covington, LaUsa 14,1978,822
Covington, TnUsa 14,1588,798
Crete, NeUsa 13,5008,389
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6357,852
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CaracasVenezuela 16,42410,206
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,69510,375
CoroVenezuela 16,15310,037
ChipataZambia 11,9357,416
ChomaZambia 12,3237,658
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6347,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -