Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,4099,575
DjelfaAlgeria 15,8049,821
DavisAntarctica 7,3694,579
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,319820
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6721,039
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2753,278
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,7301,075
DhakaBangladesh 7,5004,660
D’UccleBelgium 14,9269,275
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9789,929
DiamantinoBrazil 15,7699,799
DouradosBrazil 15,1249,398
DoualaCameroon 15,0119,328
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7609,794
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1418,166
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8589,854
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,7098,519
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,0679,363
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6758,498
DuianChina 7,7454,813
DubrovnikCroatia 14,3228,900
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7007,271
DajabonDominican Republic 16,0579,978
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,0699,985
DabaaEgypt 13,5348,410
DakhlaEgypt 13,4478,356
DijonFrance 15,0879,375
DresdenGermany 14,3308,905
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,2968,262
DebrecenHungary 13,9268,654
DalatangiIceland 14,4188,959
DaltonganjIndia 8,0915,028
DarbhangaIndia 8,0434,998
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3694,579
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3624,575
DumkaIndia 7,8214,860
DwarkaIndia 9,4105,847
DezfulIran 11,6727,253
DublinIreland 15,2829,496
DecimomannuItaly 15,1599,420
DobbiacoItaly 14,6269,089
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,60910,321
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8637,993
DagorettiKenya 11,9807,444
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,3518,296
DedzaMalawi 11,7347,292
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9304,927
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0044,974
DaweiMyanmar 6,2523,885
De BiltNetherlands 14,7989,196
De KooyNetherlands 14,7699,178
Den HelderNetherlands 14,7689,177
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,9062,427
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,8612,399
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,4912,169
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,9422,449
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,9572,459
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,1878,816
DalbandinPakistan 10,0986,275
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,6275,982
DirPakistan 9,6926,022
DroshPakistan 9,7136,036
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,6032,860
DohaQatar 11,2056,963
DorohoiRomania 13,5658,429
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0646,875
DudinkaRussia 10,6546,620
DzardzanRussia 9,6776,013
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3687,064
DakarSenegal 18,20711,314
DaruSierra Leone 17,29210,745
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3087,027
DamazinSudan 12,6337,850
DongolaSudan 13,2058,206
DamascusSyria 12,7907,948
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7907,948
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4757,752
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0906,270
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5257,161
DjerbaTunisia 15,1659,423
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4967,765
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,9069,263
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,1439,410
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,9268,032
DonetskUkraine 12,7227,906
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8386,735
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7219,148
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,0769,369
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5478,419
Danville, IlUsa 14,2698,867
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0939,379
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8367,355
David City, NeUsa 13,4878,381
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5969,070
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8317,352
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5789,059
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7597,307
Decatur, IlUsa 14,1858,815
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1448,168
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6859,125
Delphine, InUsa 14,3308,905
Denton, MdUsa 15,2929,502
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8387,978
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7738,558
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1357,541
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5168,399
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,5939,068
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3908,942
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2007,581
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0648,739
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2628,241
Dover, DeUsa 15,2929,502
Dover, TnUsa 14,3378,909
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4388,351
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9998,699
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7898,569
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2198,836
Durham, NhUsa 15,4969,629
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,95511,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -