Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,9659,921
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,5289,650
EsquelArgentina 12,3727,688
EzeizaArgentina 13,7218,526
East SaleAustralia 2,3661,470
Esperance (po)Australia 3,0371,887
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0361,886
EssendonAustralia 2,3211,442
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4869,623
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3938,944
EspinosaBrazil 16,35210,161
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6729,117
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2097,587
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2177,592
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2147,590
Edson, AbCanada 12,0197,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,8908,010
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9588,052
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Eureka, NtCanada 12,5537,801
ErlianChina 7,5564,695
El CaranoColombia 15,2449,473
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,0508,731
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0719,987
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,33410,150
El ArishEgypt 13,0228,092
El TorEgypt 13,0138,087
ErfurtGermany 14,5159,019
EssenGermany 14,7369,157
EsfahanIran 11,3747,068
EilatIsrael 12,9018,017
EsashiJapan 6,5574,075
EldoretKenya 12,1987,580
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4935,278
EssaouiraMorocco 17,05910,600
EeldeNetherlands 14,6569,108
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,8922,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,8652,402
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3258,902
EnuguNigeria 15,3299,526
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5779,058
EvoraPortugal 16,49810,252
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3334,557
EkimcanRussia 7,8764,894
Elat’MaRussia 12,4257,721
ElistaRussia 12,2347,602
ErbogacenRussia 9,3105,785
EssejRussia 10,1026,277
Ed DueimSudan 12,9048,019
El FasherSudan 13,6358,473
El GeneinaSudan 13,9388,661
El ObeidSudan 13,1068,144
El ShowakSudan 12,5497,798
En NahudSudan 13,2868,256
EdirneTurkey 13,6538,484
ErzincanTurkey 12,5687,810
ErzurumTurkey 12,4297,724
EskisehirTurkey 13,3338,285
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2917,017
EntebbeUganda 12,4827,756
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,9489,289
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,9959,318
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5169,020
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8509,228
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6569,729
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8607,992
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5228,403
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6457,858
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,9789,308
Elko, NvUsa 11,9247,409
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Elmira, NyUsa 15,0979,382
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9817,445
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2679,487
Erie, PaUsa 14,8469,226
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6028,452
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3857,075
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8208,588
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2306,979
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2118,209
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3327,663
Evansville, InUsa 14,3458,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -