Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8846,142
FarahAfghanistan 10,4206,475
FormosaArgentina 14,5699,053
ForrestAustralia 2,3651,470
FrancistownBotswana 12,0647,496
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,70211,000
FloraniaBrazil 17,44310,839
FlorestaBrazil 17,14310,653
FlorianoBrazil 17,21510,698
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8379,220
FormosaBrazil 16,13710,027
FortalezaBrazil 17,67110,981
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8109,203
FrancaBrazil 15,6129,702
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9638,055
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,3607,681
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3617,682
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7017,271
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2517,613
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8137,341
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,3087,648
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0757,503
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6109,700
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6249,709
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1878,816
FayaChad 14,3678,928
FamagustaCyprus 13,0378,102
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,4188,960
FarafraEgypt 13,5588,425
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,3838,938
FichtelbergGermany 14,4158,957
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,7049,137
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,0938,757
FrederikshbGreenland 14,8529,229
FaranahGuinea 17,36510,791
FalconaraItaly 14,6629,111
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,8189,208
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,5589,046
FonniItaly 15,1099,389
FrontoneItaly 14,7149,143
FrosinoneItaly 14,7339,155
FukauraJapan 6,4253,992
FukueJapan 5,7983,603
FukuiJapan 5,9703,710
FukuokaJapan 5,8433,631
FukushimaJapan 6,1003,791
FukuyamaJapan 5,8583,640
FushikiJapan 6,0373,751
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8266,106
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1846,329
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0706,257
FunchalMadeira 17,54410,902
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,13710,649
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,53610,276
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,0558,734
FaroPortugal 16,60110,316
FerganaRussia 9,9256,168
FreetownSierra Leone 17,55710,910
FalunSweden 13,7598,550
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,0219,334
FeodosijaUkraine 12,9158,026
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6436,613
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4928,384
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9178,648
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4428,353
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4549,603
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7668,554
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1328,782
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2898,258
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8838,627
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8008,575
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,1589,420
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9699,302
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0129,329
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1937,577
Findlay, OhUsa 14,6039,074
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2047,584
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,5389,034
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1488,792
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8227,968
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7228,527
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9308,035
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0209,334
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6978,511
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7708,557
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4788,997
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5308,408
Framingham, MaUsa 15,5019,632
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5659,051
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0088,705
Franklin, PaUsa 14,8989,258
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,2449,473
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5157,155
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -