Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,8476,119
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9146,161
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,8299,836
General PicoArgentina 13,3958,324
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8958,635
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,50010,253
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3371,452
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4332,134
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,0231,257
GrazAustria 14,3878,940
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9997,456
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8837,384
GomelBelarus 13,1598,177
GrodnoBelarus 13,5818,439
GaranhunsBrazil 17,14010,651
GoianiaBrazil 15,9409,905
GoiasBrazil 15,9759,927
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9559,915
GrajauBrazil 17,16010,663
GuairaBrazil 14,9709,303
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,60610,940
GuaratingaBrazil 16,23310,088
GarouaCameroon 14,8019,197
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0049,945
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3668,306
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4497,115
Golden, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Goose, NfCanada 15,3719,552
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5279,027
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8787,381
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7849,808
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,7879,810
GanzhouChina 5,8003,604
GuangzhouChina 5,6723,524
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,20610,071
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5819,061
GonderEthiopia 12,3307,662
GourdonFrance 15,4759,617
GrenobleFrance 15,1549,417
GeisenheimGermany 14,7559,169
GorlitzGermany 14,2538,857
GibraltarGibraltar 16,45210,224
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0098,705
GeorgetownGuyana 17,18810,681
GoaIndia 8,6695,387
GuwahatiIndia 7,5564,695
GelaItaly 14,7819,185
GenoaItaly 14,9689,301
GhediItaly 14,8209,209
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,4648,988
GrazzaniseItaly 14,6889,127
GrossetoItaly 14,8709,240
GrottaglieItaly 14,4328,968
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,0579,356
GuidoniaItaly 14,7669,176
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,71410,386
GifuJapan 5,8893,660
GaoMali 16,37410,175
GuamMariana Islands 3,3762,098
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7857,944
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0008,079
GuaymasMexico 12,1607,556
GaluutMongolia 8,4125,227
GemertNetherlands 14,8039,199
GisborneNew Zealand 3,9562,458
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,9572,459
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,5122,182
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,8662,402
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,7282,317
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,9002,424
GayaNiger 15,9229,894
GardermoenNorway 13,9988,698
GeiloNorway 14,1078,766
GdanskPoland 13,8918,632
GalatiRomania 13,4848,379
Gor’KijRussia 12,2947,640
GorznyjRussia 12,0857,510
GridinoRussia 12,6637,869
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1066,902
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1027,520
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,5329,652
GijonSpain 16,0109,949
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,4668,368
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5827,819
GoteborgSweden 14,0988,761
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,1018,762
GothenburgSweden 14,0998,761
GunnarnSweden 13,4348,348
GenevaSwitzerland 15,0729,366
GabesTunisia 15,2209,458
GafsaTunisia 15,3229,521
GiresunTurkey 12,6707,874
GoztepeTurkey 13,4468,355
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1326,918
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2256,975
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,0019,322
GajvoronUkraine 13,3048,267
GeniceskUkraine 12,9548,050
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3728,931
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2756,385
Galva, IlUsa 14,0768,747
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7368,536
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4178,337
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4178,337
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6967,889
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8959,256
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,2509,477
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8267,349
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2389,469
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4098,333
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0088,705
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3908,321
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5217,781
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,4028,949
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3547,056
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7568,548
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3417,669
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1558,796
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4368,971
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3728,931
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,0489,351
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,4989,009
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0938,757
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5199,022
Greenville, PaUsa 14,8989,258
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6168,461
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8739,242
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8929,254
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,0458,727
Groton, CtUsa 15,5239,646
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6146,596
GuanareVenezuela 16,0799,992
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,9079,885
GuiriaVenezuela 16,90810,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -