Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4806,512
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,6339,714
HuamboAngola 13,6088,456
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9221,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,8921,797
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,8971,800
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 471292
Horta, FaialAzores 17,54710,904
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9396,797
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8909,874
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8779,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,8269,213
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3729,553
Harrow, OnCanada 14,6349,094
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0977,517
Hope, BcCanada 11,6197,220
HaikouChina 5,6423,506
HailarChina 7,7884,840
HamiChina 8,5125,289
HetanChina 9,1305,673
HavanaCuba 14,9589,295
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,31010,135
HigueyDominican Republic 16,36710,171
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0559,976
HelwanEgypt 13,2508,234
HurguadaEgypt 12,9958,075
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,5549,044
HelsinkiFinland 13,3288,282
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3048,267
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7194,797
HamburgGermany 14,4338,969
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,4348,969
HannoverGermany 14,5169,020
HelgolandGermany 14,5219,023
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,6639,112
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,8328,595
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,2738,869
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6384,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4654,639
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,5479,040
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2955,155
HaifaIsrael 12,9268,032
HaboroJapan 6,8224,239
HachijojimaJapan 5,5953,477
HachinoheJapan 6,3983,976
HagiJapan 5,9013,667
HakodateJapan 6,5464,068
HamadaJapan 5,9363,688
HamamatsuJapan 5,8033,606
HikoneJapan 5,8853,657
HimejiJapan 5,8683,646
HiradoJapan 5,8453,632
HirooJapan 6,5854,092
HiroshimaJapan 5,8723,649
HitaJapan 5,7983,603
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6883,534
HunLibya 14,7419,160
HomboriMali 16,53510,275
HomalinMyanmar 7,2014,475
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4604,014
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,8372,384
HighbankNew Zealand 3,8442,389
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,7362,321
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,8842,414
HororataNew Zealand 3,8582,397
HyderabadPakistan 9,5925,960
HuanucoPeru 14,5289,028
HelPoland 13,8698,618
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3474,566
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,9466,802
HatangaRussia 10,3936,458
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5747,192
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2049,448
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2157,591
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,1598,799
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,7481,086
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4544,011
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7284,181
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5454,688
HalaibSudan 12,6267,846
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5927,825
HudeibaSudan 12,8157,964
HaparandaSweden 13,1278,157
HarnosandSweden 13,5488,419
HamaSyria 12,7817,943
HassakahSyria 12,4347,727
Hua HinThailand 6,0033,730
HakkariTurkey 12,1807,569
Hull, EnglandUk 14,9779,307
HersonUkraine 13,1228,154
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,4918,384
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5298,407
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3729,552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2198,836
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1789,432
Hart, MiUsa 14,3328,906
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,4279,586
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8029,198
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Hays, KsUsa 13,3438,292
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2857,013
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4248,342
Helena, MtUsa 12,2897,636
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9799,308
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2209,458
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8919,253
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6467,858
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1718,806
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5689,053
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2998,264
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,3349,528
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2038,826
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4678,990
Holly, CoUsa 13,0848,130
Homer, AkUsa 10,1926,334
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2878,878
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3698,929
Horton, KsUsa 13,6378,474
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9938,074
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9929,316
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4228,962
Houma, LaUsa 14,1328,782
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6858,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7669,176
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4678,990
Huron, SdUsa 13,3678,307
HanoiVietnam 6,0563,763
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2853,284
HarareZimbabwe 11,8827,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -