Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,3649,547
In SalahAlgeria 16,0739,988
InnsbruckAustria 14,6649,112
IbiriteBrazil 15,7769,803
IguatuBrazil 17,37210,795
IlheusBrazil 16,45410,225
ImperatrizBrazil 17,12910,644
IndaialBrazil 14,8879,251
IpameriBrazil 15,8789,867
IraiBrazil 14,7069,138
IreceBrazil 16,77310,423
ItaberabaBrazil 16,67410,361
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,55110,285
ItaitubaBrazil 16,66510,356
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0419,968
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7019,757
ItapevaBrazil 15,2069,449
ItirucuBrazil 16,59510,312
ItuacuBrazil 16,51610,263
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1599,420
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7737,316
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,1758,808
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3757,068
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,1878,816
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2907,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,2998,885
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,5536,558
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2506,991
ImbertDominican Republic 16,17010,048
IzobambaEcuador 14,7989,196
IsmailiaEgypt 13,1698,184
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1388,785
IoanninaGreece 14,1638,801
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,0798,749
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,9968,697
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7865,460
IranshahrIran 10,3856,453
IstranaItaly 14,6779,120
IidaJapan 5,8863,658
IizukaJapan 5,8403,629
IrakoJapan 5,8003,604
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1753,216
IrozakiJapan 5,7703,586
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1453,197
IshinomakiJapan 6,1673,832
IwamizawaJapan 6,6934,159
IzuharaJapan 5,9403,691
IrbidJordan 12,8447,982
IfraneMorocco 16,57310,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,8882,416
IlorinNigeria 15,7089,761
InchonNorth Korea 6,3663,956
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,7467,920
IslamabadPakistan 9,5175,914
IquitosPeru 15,1519,415
IloiloPhilippines 3,9902,479
IasiRomania 13,4888,381
IcaRussia 8,1105,040
IlirnejRussia 9,5305,922
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7564,820
IrkutskRussia 8,6635,383
Ivdel’Russia 11,3867,075
IbizaSpain 15,7869,809
IspartaTurkey 13,3428,291
IstanbulTurkey 13,4518,359
IzmirTurkey 13,6348,473
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6868,504
IzmailUkraine 13,4228,341
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0818,129
Independence, KsUsa 13,6158,461
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2309,464
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4208,961
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7518,545
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6608,489
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9799,308
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7908,569
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1238,776
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,1179,394
IsokaZambia 12,0757,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -