Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9076,157
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,7756,075
JuninArgentina 13,6408,476
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,2489,475
JacobinaBrazil 16,82110,453
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,57610,922
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,34910,781
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,9569,915
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6069,698
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3317,663
JiuquanChina 7,9764,956
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5759,057
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,16610,045
JimaniDominican Republic 16,0349,964
JoensuuFinland 12,9908,072
JokioinenFinland 13,3618,303
JyvskylFinland 13,1928,198
JakobshavnGreenland 14,0788,748
JulianehbGreenland 15,0509,352
JagdalpurIndia 8,0294,989
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,3932,730
JerusalemIsrael 12,8988,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5019,011
JosNigeria 15,2929,502
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,7668,554
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,7558,548
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7026,029
JhelumPakistan 9,4335,862
JiwaniPakistan 10,2096,344
JuliacaPeru 14,6839,124
JakutskRussia 8,8855,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,1437,546
JenisejskRussia 9,6886,020
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7714,207
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1034,414
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2109,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3597,680
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9017,396
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7427,297
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,47310,237
JubaSudan 12,7327,912
JokkmokkSweden 13,2648,243
JönköpingSweden 13,9838,689
Jonkoping ASweden 13,9898,693
JendoubaTunisia 15,2669,487
JerbaTunisia 15,1609,421
JerseyUk 15,4069,574
JaltaUkraine 13,0138,087
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1838,813
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2698,867
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9929,316
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1018,762
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,0089,326
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0136,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -