Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,5929,689
LuandaAngola 14,0628,738
LuenaAngola 13,2638,242
La PlataArgentina 13,7338,534
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4999,010
La RiojaArgentina 13,7978,574
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5608,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6707,252
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5829,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,7471,707
LavertonAustralia 2,3351,451
LearmonthAustralia 3,3632,090
LongreachAustralia 746463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 745463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,1151,314
Low HeadAustralia 2,6901,672
LinzAustria 14,4278,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5229,024
LerwickUk 14,5249,025
La PazBolivia 14,7619,172
LavrasBrazil 15,6199,706
LencoisBrazil 16,64910,346
LinharesBrazil 15,9329,900
LondrinaBrazil 15,1769,430
LomBulgaria 13,8878,629
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7427,918
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2928,881
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,1997,581
Langara, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2487,611
London, OnCanada 14,7379,158
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,5768,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9748,062
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,72411,014
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4778,375
LanzhouChina 7,3514,568
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8124,854
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7929,813
LimonCosta Rica 14,6989,134
LarnacaCyprus 13,0658,119
LimassolCyprus 13,1188,151
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5267,784
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1058,144
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,3978,946
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,33510,151
La VegaDominican Republic 16,18110,055
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,26510,107
LuperonDominican Republic 16,13610,027
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7329,155
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5599,047
LuxorEgypt 13,0778,126
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0858,753
Laucala BayFiji 3,4662,154
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1128,148
Le MansFrance 15,3559,542
LilleFrance 15,0149,330
LyonFrance 15,1809,433
LambarnGabon 14,7639,174
LastourvilleGabon 14,5059,013
LibrevilleGabon 14,8989,258
LeipzigGermany 14,4048,951
LindenbergGermany 14,2598,861
LamiaGreece 14,0388,724
LarissaGreece 14,0298,718
LemnosGreece 13,8018,576
LimnosGreece 13,7868,567
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,11110,633
LabeGuinea 17,57010,918
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3764,584
La CeibaHonduras 14,4168,958
La MesaHonduras 14,2988,885
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1685,697
LudhianaIndia 9,1485,685
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,9589,295
LatinaItaly 14,7679,176
LatronicoItaly 14,5579,046
LecceItaly 14,3778,934
LodwarKenya 12,2477,610
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2763,900
LiepajaLatvia 13,6658,492
LaukuvaLithuania 13,6268,467
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,8839,249
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,1388,785
LabuanMalaysia 4,1612,585
LuqaMalta 14,7859,188
Le LamentinMartinique 17,14410,653
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1567,554
LashioMyanmar 6,8424,252
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,8172,372
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,7852,352
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,7872,353
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,8062,365
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,8722,406
LincolnNew Zealand 3,8952,421
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,8852,414
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,8852,414
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,8852,414
LagosNigeria 15,7759,803
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,1028,763
LillehammerNorway 13,9718,682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3185,790
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9559,293
LimaPeru 14,3148,895
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1232,562
LisbonPortugal 16,57410,300
LeninbadRussia 10,0766,262
LevsiRussia 11,0746,882
LungiSierra Leone 17,55710,910
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,4899,003
LanzaroteSpain 17,51610,885
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,8659,859
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,8899,252
LuganoSwitzerland 14,8889,251
LatakiaSyria 12,8738,000
LampangThailand 6,3933,973
LoeiThailand 6,1483,820
Lop BuriThailand 6,0763,775
LomeTogo 15,9769,928
LeemingUk 14,9979,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5229,024
London, EnglandUk 15,1449,411
London-GatwickUk 15,1569,418
LynehamUk 15,2299,464
L’VovUkraine 13,6968,511
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,2818,253
LozovajaUkraine 12,8257,970
LubnyUkraine 13,0538,111
LuckUkraine 13,5668,430
LuganskUkraine 12,6117,837
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9268,654
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0008,700
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0098,706
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8918,632
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8739,242
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2179,456
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3357,665
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4188,338
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9898,693
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5267,784
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3208,277
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7737,937
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2708,246
Larned, KsUsa 13,3478,294
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9968,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9037,397
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2109,452
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6888,506
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4969,629
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5618,427
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8718,620
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7748,559
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4638,988
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8709,240
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4418,974
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9609,296
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9047,397
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5119,639
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7748,559
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0459,349
Libby, MtUsa 12,0377,480
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5238,403
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,1289,401
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3648,305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9688,680
Llano, TxUsa 13,3398,289
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9978,077
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5927,203
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5887,201
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5717,191
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6457,858
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2209,458
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,4989,009
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2798,873
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1329,403
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0888,133
Luling, TxUsa 13,4628,366
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8758,001
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0799,370
LivingstoneZambia 12,3937,701
LundaziZambia 11,9277,412
LusakaZambia 12,2567,616
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2627,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -