Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,09410,001
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,23710,090
OranArgentina 14,4949,007
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2542,022
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,590988
OstendeBelgium 14,9819,310
ObidosBrazil 16,88310,492
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,46110,229
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0469,350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0489,351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4727,750
OdenseDenmark 14,3118,893
OtavaloEcuador 14,8549,230
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,7582,335
OuluFinland 13,1108,147
OroomiehIran 12,0697,500
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,0599,358
OdienneIvory Coast 17,01510,574
ObihiroJapan 6,6534,135
OfunatoJapan 6,2343,874
OitaJapan 5,7703,586
OkayamaJapan 5,8663,645
OkinoerabuJapan 5,2583,268
OmaezakiJapan 5,7793,591
OmuJapan 6,8404,250
OnahamaJapan 6,0073,733
OsakaJapan 5,8343,625
OshimaJapan 5,7803,592
OtaruJapan 6,6964,161
OwaseJapan 5,7543,576
OuarzazateMorocco 16,83910,464
OujoaMorocco 16,24310,094
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3021,430
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,8522,394
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,8142,370
OphirNew Zealand 3,8472,390
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,8712,406
OtautauNew Zealand 3,8522,393
OcotalNicaragua 14,4178,959
OrlandNorway 13,8408,601
OsloNorway 14,0308,719
OhotskRussia 8,4815,270
OkhotskRussia 8,4815,270
OlekminskRussia 8,8885,523
OlenekRussia 9,8616,128
OmskRussia 10,4646,502
OnegaRussia 12,5477,797
OrenburgRussia 11,5177,157
OymyakonRussia 8,9145,539
OviedoSpain 16,0399,967
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,6698,494
Orkney IslandsUk 14,6879,126
OdessaUkraine 13,2628,241
OvrucUkraine 13,3278,282
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6729,117
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Oakland, MdUsa 15,0459,349
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0887,512
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1648,802
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1099,389
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4778,375
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6888,506
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6128,459
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4707,128
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5898,444
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5798,438
Oolitic, InUsa 14,3738,932
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0519,353
Orono, MeUsa 15,5209,644
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0729,366
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6888,506
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,3838,938
Owosso, MiUsa 14,5049,013
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8058,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -