Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,6622,897
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6354,123
ParanaArgentina 13,9258,653
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2858,877
PehuajoArgentina 13,4688,369
PergaminoArgentina 13,7198,525
PigeArgentina 13,2818,253
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7618,551
PosadasArgentina 14,5679,052
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3938,944
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3168,275
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7198,525
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4312,132
Port HedlandAustralia 2,8801,790
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,54710,904
ParakouBenin 15,9429,907
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,07610,611
ParacatuBrazil 15,9819,931
ParanaBrazil 16,41910,203
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0559,355
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5489,661
ParintinsBrazil 16,73010,396
ParnaibaBrazil 17,64710,966
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6319,092
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8499,849
PaulistanaBrazil 17,13310,647
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,06110,602
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,27910,116
PeixeBrazil 16,43710,214
PetrolinaBrazil 17,01610,574
PicosBrazil 17,23710,711
PiraiBrazil 15,4999,631
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0359,964
PompeuBrazil 15,8349,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0519,353
Porto De MozBrazil 17,15710,661
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8899,252
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6839,746
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4939,006
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,56610,295
PosseBrazil 16,32310,143
PlevenBulgaria 13,7868,567
PlovdivBulgaria 13,7968,573
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4953,414
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9787,443
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1208,153
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9019,260
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9019,260
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8018,576
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9149,889
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2868,256
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7357,914
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6177,219
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1316,917
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9728,061
ParronChile 13,1468,169
Puerto AysenChile 12,0807,507
Puerto MonttChile 12,4007,705
Punta ArenasChile 11,4907,140
PingbianChina 6,3803,964
PeralesColombia 15,3509,538
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,21010,073
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5059,014
PragueCzech Republic 14,3448,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0449,970
PimentelDominican Republic 16,22310,081
PoloDominican Republic 16,09310,001
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,17710,053
PichilingueEcuador 14,6729,118
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5739,056
PuyoEcuador 14,8079,201
Port-SaidEgypt 13,1758,187
ParisFrance 15,1699,426
PerpignanFrance 15,4829,621
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5504,692
Port-GentilGabon 14,9149,268
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6388,475
PotsdamGermany 14,3168,896
PatrasGreece 14,1088,767
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0968,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,1609,421
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,11110,633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9849,932
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7319,154
PecsHungary 14,2168,834
PambanIndia 7,8704,890
PuneIndia 8,7925,463
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2713,276
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4062,738
PadovaItaly 14,7049,137
Paganella MountainItaly 14,7349,156
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,8349,218
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,8519,228
PantelleriaItaly 14,9839,311
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,8449,224
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,1099,389
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,7459,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,6379,096
PiacenzaItaly 14,8829,248
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,8849,249
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,7129,142
Ponza IslandItaly 14,7839,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,5599,047
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,8009,197
PrizziItaly 14,8349,218
PakseLaos 5,6473,509
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5723,463
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1905,711
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1665,696
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,9841,854
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,2378,847
PatheinMyanmar 6,7224,177
PutaoMyanmar 7,1624,451
PyiMyanmar 6,8014,226
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1071,310
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,7082,304
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,8772,409
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,8772,409
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,8692,404
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,6192,249
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,7642,339
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7279,152
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,3279,524
PohangNorth Korea 6,1303,809
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5544,073
PadidanPakistan 9,6766,013
PanjgurPakistan 10,0576,249
ParachinarPakistan 9,7846,080
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0556,248
PeshawarPakistan 9,6616,003
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 843524
PilarParaguay 14,5009,010
PiscoPeru 14,2878,878
PiuraPeru 14,3638,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9669,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1942,606
PoznanPoland 14,0818,750
PrzemyslPoland 13,7788,562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,35010,160
PortalegrePortugal 16,41710,202
Porto Portugal 16,36910,172
PavelecRussia 12,5937,825
PecoraRussia 11,6417,234
PermRussia 11,5657,187
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8764,894
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7787,941
PjatigorskRussia 12,3087,648
PoronajskRussia 7,3544,570
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6977,890
Providenja BayRussia 9,6866,019
PskovRussia 13,2008,202
PodorSenegal 17,95811,159
PopradSlovakia 13,9768,685
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5267,163
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7687,313
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,6489,724
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7564,819
Port SudanSudan 12,5177,778
ParamariboSuriname 17,43110,832
PiteňSweden 13,2618,241
PalmyraSyria 12,6367,852
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8304,244
PhetchabunThailand 6,1323,811
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2323,872
PhraeThailand 6,3263,931
PhuketThailand 5,8883,659
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9103,673
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9633,705
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9733,711
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,01010,570
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,4269,586
PoltavaUkraine 12,9488,046
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0058,703
PradoUruguay 13,8138,583
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8458,603
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2888,879
Pana, IlUsa 14,1898,817
Paoli, InUsa 14,4588,984
Paris, IlUsa 14,2698,867
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5738,434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3388,910
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6657,870
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5148,398
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5878,443
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5938,447
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7547,304
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4688,991
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1158,772
Perry, OkUsa 13,5308,408
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3189,519
Philo, OhUsa 14,7679,177
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1457,547
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1988,202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9928,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5228,403
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8979,257
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,3709,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,5729,677
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0698,742
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2127,589
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2688,866
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8138,584
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,2929,503
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Portage, WiUsa 14,0998,761
Portland, MaineUsa 15,5099,637
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4657,124
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9518,669
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9028,639
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9357,416
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3289,525
Princeton, InUsa 14,3068,890
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,5299,650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8667,995
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,18710,059
PetaukeZambia 12,0337,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -