Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4286,480
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,8787,381
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8307,351
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,49910,874
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,6537,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,2589,481
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6147,217
QuinteroChile 13,2058,206
QingdaoChina 6,4654,018
QiqiharChina 7,4704,642
QuitoEcuador 14,8149,206
QueenstownNew Zealand 3,7932,357
QuettaPakistan 9,9226,166
Quanah, TxUsa 13,2828,253
Quitman, GaUsa 14,7689,177
Quang TriVietnam 5,6413,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -