Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,1026,277
TiranaAlbania 14,2178,835
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8249,833
TebessaAlgeria 15,3579,543
TimimounAlgeria 16,24110,092
TindoufAlgeria 17,08010,614
TouggourtAlgeria 15,6039,696
TrelewArgentina 12,6247,844
TucumanArgentina 14,1188,773
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,259782
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,259782
Thursday Island MoAustralia 797495
TibooburraAustralia 1,448900
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 285177
TshaneBotswana 12,4157,715
TaguatingaBrazil 16,49610,251
TarauacaBrazil 15,1299,402
TauaBrazil 17,38310,802
TefeBrazil 15,9859,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0739,988
TeresinaBrazil 17,39910,812
TiriosBrazil 17,13810,650
TorresBrazil 14,6159,082
TracuateuaBrazil 17,58210,926
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,4169,579
TriunfoBrazil 17,23310,709
TucuruiBrazil 17,16410,666
TuriacuBrazil 17,61310,945
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9348,038
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1716,942
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0258,094
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,3077,648
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1918,197
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9588,673
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5039,012
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8499,227
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8299,215
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9679,301
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7438,540
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8949,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6517,861
TaiyuanChina 6,9814,338
TaoyuanChina 5,3663,334
TengchongChina 6,9284,305
TønderDenmark 14,4238,963
TylstrupDenmark 14,2338,845
TystofteDenmark 14,2708,867
TamayoDominican Republic 16,10310,006
TahrirEgypt 13,3188,276
TantaEgypt 13,2908,258
TallinEstonia 13,3578,300
TartuEstonia 13,2938,260
TampereFinland 13,3228,278
TurkuFinland 13,4368,349
ToulonFrance 15,2429,472
ToulouseFrance 15,5409,657
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3784,585
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,7494,194
TchibanGabon 14,5859,063
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1297,537
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,8489,227
TamaleGhana 16,31310,137
ThessalonikiGreece 13,9698,680
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,0598,737
TimehriGuyana 17,16310,666
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3478,915
TelaHonduras 14,3508,917
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0705,015
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0705,015
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,1751,973
TabrizIran 11,9687,437
TeheranIran 11,4827,135
Tel AvivIsrael 12,9298,034
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,4458,976
TarvisioItaly 14,5389,034
TermoliItaly 14,5869,064
TorinoItaly 15,0209,333
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,0189,332
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,9099,265
TrevicoItaly 14,5959,070
TrevisoItaly 14,6739,118
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,5579,046
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,0239,335
TabouIvory Coast 16,77310,423
TadotsuJapan 5,8283,622
TakadaJapan 6,0533,761
TakamatsuJapan 5,8253,620
TakayamaJapan 5,9643,706
TanegashimaJapan 5,5223,432
TatenoJapan 5,9153,676
TateyamaJapan 5,8003,604
TokushimaJapan 5,7873,596
TokyoJapan 5,8783,653
TomakomaiJapan 6,6294,119
TottoriJapan 5,9473,696
ToyamaJapan 6,0253,744
ToyookaJapan 5,9403,691
TsuJapan 5,8213,617
TsurugaJapan 5,9293,685
TsuyamaJapan 5,9073,671
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8876,765
TripoliLebanon 12,8637,993
TobrukLibya 13,9648,677
TripoliLibya 14,9659,299
TelsiaiLithuania 13,6118,458
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0736,259
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0706,257
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4396,487
ThyoloMalawi 11,5627,185
TawauMalaysia 3,8592,398
TessalitMali 16,28910,122
TimbuktuMali 16,69410,374
TombMali 16,69210,372
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,59210,932
TacubayaMexico 13,1898,196
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3718,309
TarialanMongolia 8,5465,311
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6745,390
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4015,221
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9524,941
TangierMorocco 16,51910,265
TarfayaMorocco 17,51410,883
TazaMorocco 16,44110,217
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7634,203
TaungooMyanmar 6,6984,162
ThandweMyanmar 6,8594,262
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2201,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,9592,460
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,7032,301
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,8962,421
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,9092,429
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,7642,339
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,8142,370
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,7662,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,7732,345
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,7222,313
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,6692,280
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,7252,315
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,8322,381
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,7372,322
TemukaNew Zealand 3,8702,405
TimaruNew Zealand 3,8712,405
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,7442,327
TahouaNiger 15,7919,813
TillaberyNiger 16,18410,057
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2283,870
TromsoNorway 13,1358,162
TrondheimNorway 13,8258,591
ThumraitOman 10,7456,677
TacnaPeru 14,4829,000
TarapotoPeru 14,7069,139
TrujilloPeru 14,3578,922
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8672,403
TorunPoland 13,9458,665
TimisoaraRomania 13,9968,697
TambovRussia 12,4587,742
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5386,548
TaraRussia 10,4936,521
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,7136,657
TermezRussia 10,1556,310
TernejRussia 6,9424,314
TobolskRussia 10,8856,764
TomskRussia 9,9106,158
Tot’MaRussia 12,3467,672
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6487,238
TuapseRussia 12,6247,845
TuraRussia 9,8196,102
TurukhanskRussia 10,3616,438
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2167,591
TortosaSpain 15,7579,791
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6334,743
TokerSudan 12,4397,730
TartousSyria 12,8597,991
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3483,324
TaboraTanzania 12,2547,615
TakThailand 6,3373,938
TrangThailand 5,7513,574
TabligboTogo 15,9669,922
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5938,447
TunisTunisia 15,1329,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4337,105
TireeUk 15,0479,351
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,9379,282
TernopilUkraine 13,5828,440
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0498,730
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6979,133
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4106,469
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5589,046
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7459,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9359,281
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2639,485
Taunton, MaUsa 15,5469,661
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5938,447
Temple, TxUsa 13,4988,388
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1218,775
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3808,936
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,6399,097
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8198,587
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,5759,057
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2137,589
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6338,472
Towanda, PaUsa 15,1499,414
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9058,019
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4029,571
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2257,596
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6308,470
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4108,954
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8238,590
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1566,311
TumeremoVenezuela 16,87710,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -