Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4197,096
UaupesBrazil 15,9669,922
UbatubaBrazil 15,3809,557
UberabaBrazil 15,6789,742
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5057,771
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9585,567
UpernavikGreenland 13,6428,477
UummannaqGreenland 13,9148,646
UdineItaly 14,5809,060
Ustica IslandItaly 14,8309,215
UenoJapan 5,8313,623
UnzendakeJapan 5,7573,577
UrakawaJapan 6,5724,084
UshibukaJapan 5,7083,547
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9723,711
UwajimaJapan 5,7453,570
UkmergeLithuania 13,4868,380
UtenaLithuania 13,4288,344
UlaangomMongolia 9,0855,646
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1745,079
UlgiiMongolia 9,1495,685
UliastaiMongolia 8,6725,389
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0515,625
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9504,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2413,878
UfaRussia 11,5277,163
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2326,980
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4845,272
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4715,264
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5685,324
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8707,376
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2835,147
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6505,375
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3455,807
Umm BeninSudan 12,7117,899
UmeňSweden 13,3838,316
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7333,563
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0513,760
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3003,915
UrfaTurkey 12,6167,839
UsakTurkey 13,4398,351
Uman’Ukraine 13,2708,246
UzgorodUkraine 13,8468,604
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,9579,295
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6579,108
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2698,867
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6209,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -