Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,2608,861
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6678,493
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9338,658
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4928,384
ViennaAustria 14,2768,871
VitebskBelarus 13,1498,171
VassourasBrazil 15,5309,650
VicosaBrazil 15,7289,773
VitoriaBrazil 15,8279,835
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,40310,193
VarnaBulgaria 13,5218,402
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7689,177
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4957,143
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3077,648
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3917,700
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4677,126
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4377,107
ValdiviaChile 12,5317,787
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6077,834
VallenarChile 13,6188,463
ValparaisoChile 13,2288,220
VanguardiaColombia 15,4989,631
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4499,600
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,1788,810
VestervigDenmark 14,3418,912
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,21310,075
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,24410,094
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,0859,996
VilsandiEstonia 13,5468,417
VaasaFinland 13,3528,297
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,7319,154
VeravalIndia 9,2285,734
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8424,873
ValentiaIreland 15,5819,682
VeniceItaly 14,6669,114
VeronaItaly 14,7789,184
VicenzaItaly 14,7239,149
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,8049,199
ViterboItaly 14,8049,199
VolterraItaly 14,8609,234
VientianeLaos 6,1093,796
VarenaLithuania 13,5308,408
VilniusLithuania 13,4848,379
VeracruzMexico 13,5018,390
VlissingenNetherlands 14,9309,277
VaernesNorway 13,8028,577
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,9818,688
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,6817,880
VillarricaParaguay 14,7039,136
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6838,503
VanavaraRussia 9,4235,856
VasileviciRussia 13,2378,226
Velikie LukiRussia 13,1028,142
VerhojanskRussia 9,4435,868
ViljujskRussia 9,2075,721
VitimRussia 9,0025,594
Vize IslandRussia 11,4357,106
VladivostokRussia 6,8194,237
VolgogradRussia 12,2257,597
VologdaRussia 12,5107,774
VoronezRussia 12,6037,832
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1416,302
VytegraRussia 12,6797,879
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8906,146
ValenciaSpain 15,8999,880
ValladolidSpain 16,0819,993
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,29010,123
VisbySweden 13,7648,553
VanTurkey 12,2277,598
ValleyUk 15,2199,457
VinnitsaUkraine 13,3808,314
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3547,056
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5206,538
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1938,198
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4888,382
Vevay, InUsa 14,5439,037
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1078,766
Victoria, TxUsa 13,5298,407
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -