Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,0401,268
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2783,280
WilliamtownAustralia 1,8731,164
Willis Island M.O.Australia 454282
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8401,765
WoomeraAustralia 1,8281,136
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8891,174
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1059,387
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7819,185
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3807,072
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0666,877
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6789,121
Windsor, OnCanada 14,6229,086
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3588,301
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8477,983
WillemstadCuraçao 16,24810,097
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5694,704
WajimaJapan 6,1053,794
WakamatsuJapan 6,0753,775
WakayamaJapan 5,7923,599
WakkanaiJapan 6,9384,312
WajirKenya 11,7297,289
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1198,152
WindhoekNamibia 12,9148,025
WaihiNew Zealand 3,7222,313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,8982,422
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,8582,398
WaimateNew Zealand 3,8942,420
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,8332,382
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,9172,434
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,9042,426
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,8182,373
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,8292,379
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,4492,143
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,9222,437
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,8112,368
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,8402,386
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,9302,442
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,8622,400
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,6322,257
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,8882,416
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,8122,369
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,8782,410
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,8822,412
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,7012,300
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,6702,281
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,6882,292
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,5942,233
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,8672,403
WintonNew Zealand 3,8662,402
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,5782,223
WarsawPoland 13,8268,592
WroclawPoland 14,1308,780
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5184,050
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7937,949
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,1608,178
WauSudan 13,1988,202
WaddingtonUk 15,0329,341
Waco, TxUsa 13,5118,396
Wake IslandUsa 4,6292,876
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2578,238
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4918,383
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8009,197
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7997,332
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0648,739
Warren, OhUsa 14,8189,208
Warren, PaUsa 14,9419,285
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0328,720
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2139,453
Washington, IaUsa 13,9178,648
Washington, InUsa 14,3738,932
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1788,810
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0859,374
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4558,361
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1238,776
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,5499,041
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7129,142
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9219,272
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,2868,878
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3508,917
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4598,363
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7148,522
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,8499,228
West Chester, PaUsa 15,2549,479
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1849,435
West Point, GaUsa 14,6509,104
West Point, NyUsa 15,3709,551
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1178,773
Whitestown, InUsa 14,4368,971
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3978,325
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,4858,380
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7787,319
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,2219,459
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2779,493
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8229,210
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,1339,404
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9188,027
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,2549,479
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,2999,507
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,2759,492
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2038,826
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8179,207
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6978,511
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7587,307
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,0019,322
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2847,634
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9809,309
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,0909,377
Wooster, OhUsa 14,7499,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -