Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1477,548
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8127,340
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9327,415
YaoundeCameroon 14,8199,209
YokoCameroon 14,7919,191
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7849,809
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1697,562
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9728,061
YanjiChina 6,8484,255
YichangChina 6,4464,006
YinchuanChina 7,4054,602
YiningChina 9,3945,838
YariguiesColombia 15,5859,685
YamasaDominican Republic 16,22910,085
YasicaDominican Republic 16,17410,051
YazdIran 11,1236,912
YakushimaJapan 5,4973,416
YamagataJapan 6,1563,825
YamaguchiJapan 5,8733,650
YokkaichiJapan 5,8423,630
YokohamaJapan 5,8523,637
YonagoJapan 5,9623,705
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2163,241
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0511,896
YeMyanmar 6,3523,947
YolaNigeria 14,8959,256
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0463,757
YurimaguasPeru 14,7649,175
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2797,009
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1054,415
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9486,803
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6407,233
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7816,700
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3807,693
York, PaUsa 15,1749,429
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,8369,219
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8947,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -