Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4056,466
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,5619,048
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9897,450
Ze DocaBrazil 17,41210,820
ZhengzhouChina 6,6644,141
ZhijiangChina 6,2773,901
ZagrebCroatia 14,3898,942
ZugspitzeGermany 14,6829,124
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,1898,817
ZahedanIran 10,4426,489
ZanjanIran 11,7527,303
ZacatecasMexico 12,8998,016
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5684,703
ZinderNiger 15,3749,554
ZhobPakistan 9,7356,049
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,7122,307
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7102,306
ZamoscPoland 13,7238,527
Zielona GoraPoland 14,1848,814
ZigalovoRussia 8,8435,495
ZiganskRussia 9,4825,892
ZyryankaRussia 9,1965,714
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,8199,830
ZurichSwitzerland 14,8499,228
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5477,175
ZonguldakTurkey 13,2218,216
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,9288,034
ZitomirUkraine 13,3528,297
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,0938,136
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0938,136
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1137,527
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7858,566
ZambeziZambia 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -