Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9288,655
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2118,831
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6098,457
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6777,256
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4949,007
RosarioArgentina 13,8028,577
RichmondAustralia 1,9271,197
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 875544
RecifeBrazil 17,24310,715
RemansoBrazil 16,94410,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2719,489
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4869,623
Rio NegroBrazil 14,9509,290
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,7389,780
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1837,571
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5718,433
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8297,972
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8267,970
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6537,863
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1009,383
RuoqiangChina 8,6225,358
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5089,637
RandersDenmark 14,2718,868
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0569,977
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,22710,084
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,5516,557
RumipambaEcuador 14,7649,175
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9188,027
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9388,040
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,1178,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,63010,955
RostockGermany 14,2858,877
RhodesGreece 13,5658,430
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,3428,912
ReykhólarIceland 14,5409,035
ReykjavíkIceland 14,6779,120
RamsarIran 11,5657,187
RashtIran 11,6657,249
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,3789,556
RadicofaniItaly 14,8109,203
Resia PassItaly 14,7439,161
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,7049,137
RivoltoItaly 14,5979,071
Rolle PassItaly 14,6759,119
RomeItaly 14,7869,188
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,8129,204
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,5729,055
RumoiJapan 6,7764,211
RigaLatvia 13,4788,376
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,5808,439
RodriguesMauritius 8,6075,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7855,459
RabatMorocco 16,67710,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5954,098
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9508,047
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,7942,357
RangioraNew Zealand 3,8762,409
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,7472,328
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,5902,231
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,8032,363
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,7992,361
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,8602,398
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,7042,302
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,9422,449
RivasNicaragua 14,4358,970
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6375,989
RebolyRussia 12,8998,015
Rostov On DonRussia 12,5707,811
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6677,250
RagaSudan 13,4688,369
RashadSudan 12,9888,071
RenkSudan 12,8027,955
RumbekSudan 12,9948,074
RanongThailand 5,9803,716
Roi EtThailand 5,8903,660
RizeTurkey 12,4927,763
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5446,552
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,3088,270
RomnyUkraine 13,0138,087
RovnoUkraine 13,5258,405
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7916,706
RochaUruguay 13,9228,651
Racine, WiUsa 14,2268,840
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1559,418
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9738,062
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9718,060
Reading, PaUsa 15,2479,474
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3737,068
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4947,764
Redding, CaUsa 11,3777,070
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7007,270
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5667,187
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3308,905
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2339,466
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2339,466
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0149,330
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8268,592
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,0009,321
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5618,427
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1328,782
Rockville, InUsa 14,3538,919
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6558,485
Rome, GaUsa 14,6379,095
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4648,367
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3777,070
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8347,975
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,2929,502
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0178,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -